Is FRUIT TRAY WITH VANILLA BEAN CREAM CHEESE DIP Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized cream
- dairy cultures
- gelatin
- cultured nonfat milk powder
- whey protein concentrate
- nonfat milk
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- enzymes
- unsalted butter
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- +4 more
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLES (APPLES, CALCIUM ASCORBATE [A BLEND OF CALCIUM AND VITAMINS TO MAINTAIN COLOR]), PINEAPPLE, CANTALOUPE, VANILLA BEAN CREAM CHEESE DIP (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD-STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, VINEGAR, SALT, CULTURED NONFAT MILK POWDER, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, GELATIN, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, UNSALTED BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM], VANILLA BEAN, DAIRY CULTURES, ENZYMES), GRAPES, STRAWBERRIES
Check FRUIT TRAY WITH VANILLA BEAN CREAM CHEESE DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT TRAY WITH VANILLA BEAN CREAM CHEESE DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Dip · Spreadable, Whole


