Is FRUIT TWISTS, BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONCENTRATED APPLE PUREE (CONTAINS ASCORBIC ACID), CONCENTRATED APPLE JUICE, CONCENTRATED BLUEBERRY JUICE, CONCENTRATED POMEGRANATE JUICE, CONCENTRATED BLACK CARROT JUICE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, GLAZING AGENT (COCONUT OIL, SHELLAC).
Check FRUIT TWISTS, BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT TWISTS, BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Twists, Gluten Free Snacks, 14.1 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


