Is Fruit Variety Pack Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • active bacterial cultures prairie berry: non-homogenized whole milk
  • milk from cows that eat a diet of 75
  • active bacterial cultures okanagan peach: non-homogenized whole milk
  • non-homogenized whole milk

active bacterial cultures prairie berry: non-homogenized whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-homogenized Whole Milk (Milk From Cows That Eat A Diet Of 75% Or More Fresh, Fermented Or Dried Grass), Strawberry Puree (Organic Strawberries, Organic Lemon Juice, Ascorbic Acid), Organic Eco-social Cane Sugar, Active Bacterial Cultures Okanagan Peach: Non-homogenized Whole Milk (Milk From Cows That Eat A Diet Of 75% Or More Fresh, Fermented Or Dried Grass), Peach Puree (Organic Peaches, Organic Lemon Juice, Pectin), Natural Flavour, Active Bacterial Cultures Prairie Berry: Non-homogenized Whole Milk (Milk From Cows That Eat A Diet Of 75% Or More Fresh, Fermented Or Dried Grass), Prairie Berry Puree (Blue Honeysuckle Haskap Berry, Saskatoon Berry, Saskatchewan Tart Cherry, Apple, Rhubarb), Active Bacterial Cultures

Check Fruit Variety Pack Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fruit Variety Pack Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking