Is FRUIT & VEGGIE BETTER BARS WITH COCONUT MILK, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, COCONUT MILK (COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER), STRAWBERRY SQUASH BLEND (STRAWBERRY PUREE, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, RED BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, BUTTERNUT SQUASH JUICE CONCENTRATE, PUMPKIN JUICE CONCENTRATE), APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM LACTATE, FRUITS AND VEGETABLES (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, VITAMIN D3.
Check FRUIT & VEGGIE BETTER BARS WITH COCONUT MILK, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT & VEGGIE BETTER BARS WITH COCONUT MILK, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


