This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is FRUIT & VEGGIE JUICE BARS, PEACH Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PEACH SWEET POTATO BASE (WATER, PEACH PUREE CONCENTRATE, PEACH JUICE CONCENTRATE, SWEET POTATO PUREE, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check FRUIT & VEGGIE JUICE BARS, PEACH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? FRUIT & VEGGIE JUICE BARS, PEACH | Spoonful