Is FRUIT & VEGGIE JUICE BARS, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, STRAWBERRY VEGETABLE BASE (WATER, STRAWBERRIES, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, GREEN VEGETABLE BLEND [SPINACH, CLARIFIED CARROT, GREEN BELL PEPPER, KALE, LETTUCE], MALIC ACID, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check FRUIT & VEGGIE JUICE BARS, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT & VEGGIE JUICE BARS, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


