Is FRUIT & VEGGIE SNACKS, ASSORTED Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICES, FROM CONCENTRATE (APPLE, PEAR, CARROT), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PECTIN, DEXTROSE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ORGANIC FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), CARNAUBA WAX, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), FRUCTAN, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check FRUIT & VEGGIE SNACKS, ASSORTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT & VEGGIE SNACKS, ASSORTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Snack · Dried
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


