Is FRUIT & VEGGIE SQUEEZABLE SNACK, PEACH, PINEAPPLE & PUMPKIN Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PUMPKIN, ORGANIC PEACHES, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE, ORGANIC BANANAS, ORGANIC APPLES, ORGANIC PEARS, ORGANIC APRICOTS, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check FRUIT & VEGGIE SQUEEZABLE SNACK, PEACH, PINEAPPLE & PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT & VEGGIE SQUEEZABLE SNACK, PEACH, PINEAPPLE & PUMPKIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws Vegetable and Potato Snack, Sea Salt
Simple Mills Pop MMMs Veggie Flour Baked Snack Crackers Cheddar
About this product
Snack · Liquid


