Is FRUIT WAVE H2O, FLAVORED WATER, GREEN APPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TRIPLE FILTERED REVERSE OSMOSIS AERATED WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ASCORBIC ACID, AND NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check FRUIT WAVE H2O, FLAVORED WATER, GREEN APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT WAVE H2O, FLAVORED WATER, GREEN APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Trix Fruit Flavored Crispy Corn Puffs Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


