Is FRUIT WAVE H2O, WATER, ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavoring
natural orange flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TRIPLE FILTERED REVERSE OSMOSIS AERATED WATER, FRUCTOSE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, NATURAL ORANGE FLAVORING, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL SUGARS.
Check FRUIT WAVE H2O, WATER, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT WAVE H2O, WATER, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
About this product
Water · Bottle


