Is Fruit Works Fruit Strings - Strawberry, Apple and Orange Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit Juices (Equivalent from concentrates per 100g: Apple 35g, Strawberry 4g, Orange 3g), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelling Agent (Gelatine), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Coconut Oil, Natural Flavourings, Natural Colours (Spirulina, Anthocyanins, Paprika, Curcumin), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax).
Check Fruit Works Fruit Strings - Strawberry, Apple and Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Works Fruit Strings - Strawberry, Apple and Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
About this product
Candy · Strip


