Is Fruit World Mango Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • mangoes are also high in fiber

mangoes are also high in fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Premium Sun-dried Mango Slices, Dextrose Monohydrate. Mango is one of the best sources of Vitamin A and C and contains beta-carotene. The Mango tree's deep root system (up to 20 feet) ensures that the fruit is well-endowed with nutritious mineral content. Mangoes have more carotenoids than most other fruits. Mangoes are also high in fiber, calcium, iron, and potassium.

Check Fruit World Mango against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Dried, Slice

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing