Is FRUIT2O, BERRY TWISTS SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, RASPBERRY LEMON, RASPBERRY LEMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- natural flavor
glycerol ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE, GUM ACACIA, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), POTASSIUM BENZOATE (TO ENSURE FRESHNESS), RED 40.
Check FRUIT2O, BERRY TWISTS SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, RASPBERRY LEMON, RASPBERRY LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT2O, BERRY TWISTS SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, RASPBERRY LEMON, RASPBERRY LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


