Is FRUIT2O, ISLAND TWISTS, SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, ORANGE, MANGO, ORANGE, MANGO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- natural flavor
glycerol ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MANGO JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE, GUM ACACIA, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), POTASSIUM BENZOATE (TO ENSURE FRESHNESS), RED 40, YELLOW 5.
Check FRUIT2O, ISLAND TWISTS, SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, ORANGE, MANGO, ORANGE, MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT2O, ISLAND TWISTS, SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, ORANGE, MANGO, ORANGE, MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


