Is Fruitae Mango Icecream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- condensed milk
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, sugar, condensed milk, milk powder, vegetable oil, cocoa butter, glucose, emulsifier (mono- and di-glycerides of fatty acids), stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan), colour (β-carotene), flavour.
Check Fruitae Mango Icecream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruitae Mango Icecream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


