Is Fruitee Gummee Sour Mini Peach Rings Soy Free?

Description
Tart peach flavor with a pronounced sour sugar coating and a soft, chewy gummy texture; bite-sized rings are often eaten as snacks, party candy, or movie treats. Reviewers commonly note strong fruit taste and consistent chewiness, occasional concerns about packaging freshness, and enjoyment of the compact, shareable format and convenience.

Description
Tart peach flavor with a pronounced sour sugar coating and a soft, chewy gummy texture; bite-sized rings are often eaten as snacks, party candy, or movie treats. Reviewers commonly note strong fruit taste and consistent chewiness, occasional concerns about packaging freshness, and enjoyment of the compact, shareable format and convenience.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Sorbitol, Pectin, Citric Acid, Concentrated Apple Juice, Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Artificial Flavour, Artificial Colours (allura Red, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Tartrazine). Contains Tartrazine, Sulfites.
Check Fruitee Gummee Sour Mini Peach Rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruitee Gummee Sour Mini Peach Rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


