Is FRUITFETTI POPCORN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, NON-GMO POPCORN, CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), CANOLA OIL, NATURAL VANILLAFLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SEASALT, FRUITFLAVORING (DEXTROSE,ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6 (E110)), FRUIT FLAVORING (DEXTROSE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C RED #40 (E139), FD&C RED #3 (E127)) FRUIT FLAVORING (DEXTROSE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, AND FD&C YELLOW 5 (E102)), FRUIT FLAVORING (DEXTROSE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, FD&C YELLOW #5 (E102), FD&C GREEN #3 (E143)), FRUIT FLAVORING (DEXTROSE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C RED #3 (E127), FD&C BLUE #1 (E133)), FRUIT FLAVORING (DEXTROSE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C BLUE NO. 1 (E133)), FD&C RED NO. 40 (E129)), FRUIT FLAVORING (DEXTROSE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&CBLUE#1 (E133))
Check FRUITFETTI POPCORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUITFETTI POPCORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


