Is FRUITILICIOUS CHEWY CANDIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose easters of fatty acids
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
sucrose easters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MALTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, PALM OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GUM ARABIC, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, SUCROSE EASTERS OF FATTY ACIDS (EMULSIFIER); NATURAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CURCUMIN.
Check FRUITILICIOUS CHEWY CANDIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUITILICIOUS CHEWY CANDIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


