Is Fruitin STRAWBERRY FLAVOUR > ROLLS contains vitami Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural strawberry flavouring
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- cochineal
- humectant
natural strawberry flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltose syrup, sugar, concentrated apple juice (10%), gelling agent (pectin), hydrogenated palm oil, acid (citric acid, sodium citrate, malic acid), humectant (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids), colour (cochineal), natural strawberry flavouring. Not suitable for vegetarians. NUT Тур Ene Fat of Cam of Pro Sa
Check Fruitin STRAWBERRY FLAVOUR > ROLLS contains vitami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruitin STRAWBERRY FLAVOUR > ROLLS contains vitami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


