Is Fruition Brown Butter 43% Milk Bar, 60 G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cane sugar cocoa butter cocoa beans nonfat beans nonfat milk powder butter vanilla beans
cane sugar cocoa butter cocoa beans nonfat beans nonfat milk powder butter vanilla beans
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar Cocoa Butter Cocoa Beans Nonfat Beans Nonfat Milk Powder Butter Vanilla Beans
Check Fruition Brown Butter 43% Milk Bar, 60 G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruition Brown Butter 43% Milk Bar, 60 G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Where to buy
Fruition Brown Butter 43% Milk Bar, 60 G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


