Is Fruitocracy squeezable fruit pouch Pescatarian?

Description
Fruitocaracy - Apple Pouch
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruitocaracy - Apple Pouch
Ingredients
APPLE PUREE, APPLE JUCE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, AND ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C TO PROMOTE COLOR
Check Fruitocracy squeezable fruit pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruitocracy squeezable fruit pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


