Is Fruits assortis Gluten Free?

Ingredients
UGAR, CORN SYRUP, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: FRUIT PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), DEXTROSE, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICE ADDED FOR COLOR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL*, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX
Check Fruits assortis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruits assortis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Reviews
Mais Is Corn
There is corn syrup - delicious but not correct
Similar Products
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
Bonne Maman Four Fruits Preserves
Zena Greens Organic Supergreens Fruits And Vegetables
ORIGINAL FRUITS CHEWY ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED CANDY, ORIGINAL CHEWY ASSORTED FRUIT
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


