Is FRUITS IN CHOCOLATE, CHERRY IN DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitan tristearate
sorbitan tristearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHERRY* (SUNFLOWER OIL). DARK CHOCOLATE: COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA POWDER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL, SKIM MILK, VANILLA, NATURALAND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE AND SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND SALT.
Check FRUITS IN CHOCOLATE, CHERRY IN DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUITS IN CHOCOLATE, CHERRY IN DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


