Is Fruitsations Apple Sauce, Original Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLES, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE, WATER, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).

Check Fruitsations Apple Sauce, Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fruitsations Apple Sauce, Original is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartFortinos

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSide DishTopping