Is Fruitsations, Unsweetened Raspberry Cherry Starfruit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, Water, Concentrated Apple Puree, Vegetable Juice Concentrate For Colour (Black Carrot), Natural Flavour, Concentrated Raspberry Puree, Ascorbic Acid
Check Fruitsations, Unsweetened Raspberry Cherry Starfruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruitsations, Unsweetened Raspberry Cherry Starfruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


