Is Fruitsations + Veggies, Unsweetened Peach Apple Carrot Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, Water, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Concentrated Clarified Carrot Juice, Concentrated Cucumber Juice, Natural Flavour, Concentrated Bell Pepper Juice, Concentrated Fruit And Vegetable Juices For Colour (Carrot, Apple), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Made From Real Fruit Which May Contain Seeds, Stems Or Other Pieces Of Natural Fruit, Contains No Gluten Or Peanuts
Check Fruitsations + Veggies, Unsweetened Peach Apple Carrot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruitsations + Veggies, Unsweetened Peach Apple Carrot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fruitsations + Veggies, Unsweetened Peach Apple Carrot is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


