Is Fruittella Favourites Chewy Sweets Multipack 4 Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- natural flavourings
- glycerol
- humectant
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Fruit Juices From Concentrate (Strawberry, Blackcurrant, Orange, Lemon, Blackberry) (3%), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Gelatine, Cocoa Butter, Humectant (Glycerol), Natural Flavourings, Concentrates (Elderberry, Carrot, Black Carrot), Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Gelling Agent (Gum Arabic), Dextrin
Check Fruittella Favourites Chewy Sweets Multipack 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruittella Favourites Chewy Sweets Multipack 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
Sunbelt Bakery Family Pack Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars, 10.56 oz
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 15 Ct Family Pack, 21.3 Oz
Where to buy
Fruittella Favourites Chewy Sweets Multipack 4 Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


