Is Fruittella Juicy Chews Bag 135g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- fully hydrogenated coconut oil
fully hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Fruit Juices From Concentrate (Orange, Lemon, Strawberry), Acid (Citric Acid), Gelatine, Humectant (Glycerol), Concentrates (Carrot, Black Carrot, Elderberry), Natural Flavourings, Gelling Agent (Gum Arabic), Dextrin
Check Fruittella Juicy Chews Bag 135g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruittella Juicy Chews Bag 135g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fruittella Juicy Chews Bag 135g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


