Is Fruittella Juicy Chews Bag 180g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • fully hydrogenated coconut oil

fully hydrogenated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Fruit Juices From Concentrate (Orange, Lemon, Strawberry), Acid (Citric Acid), Gelatine, Humectant (Glycerol), Concentrates (Carrot, Black Carrot, Elderberry), Natural Flavourings, Gelling Agent (Gum Arabic), Dextrin

Check Fruittella Juicy Chews Bag 180g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fruittella Juicy Chews Bag 180g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Fruittella Juicy Chews Bag 180g | Spoonful