Is Fruittella Simply Strawberry Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Strawberry Juice From Concentrate (3%), Acids (citric Acid, Malic Acid), Maltodextrin, Emulsifiers (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids), Humectant (glycerol), Gelling Agent (gum Arabic), Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavouring, Concentrates (black Carrot, Elderberry), Thickener (gellan Gum)

Check Fruittella Simply Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go