Is Fruittella Sugarfree Red Berry Mix Fruit Drops Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
sweeteners (isomalt, acesulfame k, sucralose), bulking agent (polydextrose), acids (lactic acid, malic acid, citric acid), vitamin c, fruit juice concentrates (raspberry, strawberry), natural flavourings, concentrates (elderberry, aronia), coconut oil, corresponds to 3% fruit juice
Check Fruittella Sugarfree Red Berry Mix Fruit Drops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruittella Sugarfree Red Berry Mix Fruit Drops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fruittella Sugarfree Red Berry Mix Fruit Drops is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


