No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Fruity Bears Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Isomalto-oligosaccharides, Water, Gelatin, Citric acid, Malic acid, Natural flavours, Agar, Coconut oil, Stevia leaf extract, Concentrated spirulina, Juice concentrates (Sweet potato, apple, black carrot juice), Turmeric, Carnauba wax, Beta-carotene.

Check Fruity Bears against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Fruity Bears | Spoonful