Is Fruity Bursts Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Cereals (Wheat, Oats) (52%), Fruit Filling (18%) [Concentrated Apple Purée, Berry Purée (Strawberry, Raspberry, Blueberry), Concentrated Blackcurrant Juice, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Humectant (422), Acidity Regulator (296), Gelling Agent (401), Firming Agent (327), Natural Flavour], Wheat Flour, Sugar, Mineral Salt (170), Salt, Vitamins (Vitamin C, Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin), Mineral (Iron).
Check Fruity Bursts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruity Bursts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


