Is Fruity Cheesecake Sampler Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured cream
  • milk
  • cream cheese

cultured cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Cheese (Cultured Cream And Milk, Salt, Xanthan, Carob Bean And Guar Gums), Sugar, Whole Wheat Flour, Margarine Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Natural A

Check Fruity Cheesecake Sampler against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast