Is FRUITY CHEWS GUM, GRAPE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
XYLITOL, GUM BASE, MANNITOL; LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ACACIA, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, SORBITOL, ASPARTAME, TARTARIC ACID, ACESULFAME K, COLORS (RED 40 LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, BLUE 2 LAKE), MALTITOL, CARNAUBA WAX, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check FRUITY CHEWS GUM, GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUITY CHEWS GUM, GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
Welch's Natural Concord Grape Spread - 18oz
Welchs Jelly Concord Grape - 30 Oz
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
About this product
Snack · Piece


