Is FRUITY CHEWS, JUICY FRUIT Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MADE OF: XYLITOL, GUM BASE, MANNITOL; LESS THAN 2% OF: ACACIA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, SORBITOL, ASPARTAME, ACESULFAME K, MALTITOL, COLORS (YELLOW 5 LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), CARNAUBA WAX, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check FRUITY CHEWS, JUICY FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUITY CHEWS, JUICY FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
FRUITY CHEWS, JUICY FRUIT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


