Is FRUITY CHEWS, JUICY FRUIT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MADE OF: XYLITOL, GUM BASE, MANNITOL; LESS THAN 2% OF: ACACIA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, SORBITOL, ASPARTAME, ACESULFAME K, MALTITOL, COLORS (YELLOW 5 LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), CARNAUBA WAX, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check FRUITY CHEWS, JUICY FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUITY CHEWS, JUICY FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
FRUITY CHEWS, JUICY FRUIT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


