Is FRUITY DYNO-BITES CEREAL, FRUITY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • vitamin b12
  • riboflavin
  • +2 more

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5. VITAMINS & MINERALS: VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), NIACIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D, REDUCED IRON, ZINC (ZINC OXIDE).

Check FRUITY DYNO-BITES CEREAL, FRUITY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking