Is Fruity Fusion Rainbow Ramen Blast Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gummy Noodles - Sugars (glucose Syrup, Sugar), Water, Gelatin (beef), Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Palm Oil, Artificial Colors (allura Red, Tartrazine, Brilliant Blue Fcf). Sour Strawberry Gel - Glucose Syrup, Water, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate, Artificial Color (allura Red). Candy Sticks - Sugars (dextrose, Maltodextrin, Glucose), Starch, Artificial Flavors. Popping Candy - Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Lactose), Carbon Dioxide, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color (allura Red). Contains Lactose and Milk.

Check Fruity Fusion Rainbow Ramen Blast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Stick, Granule

Flavor
FruitySour
Texture
ChewyCrunchyFizzy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go