Is Fruity kids yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

from ge frais strasdemy and added calsiamand vitamin ingredients fromage frais (milk, sugar, water, 5% strawberry punte from concentrate, modified mae scarch, colours: anthocyan as carotenes, natural flavouring, calcium phosphate, stabiliser: k guar gum acidity regulator citric acid: vitamin d, (6x47g) 282ge,

Check Fruity kids yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go