Is Fruity Orange DROPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavouring
natural orange flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
glucose syrup, sugar, orange juice concentrate 1%, acid: citric acid; colouring plant extracts (carrot, beetroot), natural orange flavouring
Check Fruity Orange DROPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruity Orange DROPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
About this product
Candy · Piece, Bagged, Candy Piece


