Is Fruity O’s Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free whole oat flour
  • organic natural coloring

gluten free whole oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

organic natural coloring

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CORN FLOUR, GLUTEN FREE WHOLE OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC CORN BRAN, ORGANIC NATURAL COLORING [RADISH, LEMON AND SWEET POTATO], SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Fruity O’s against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking