Is fruity pebbles cereal and candy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk solids soy lecithin tan emulsifier
- milk
- hydrogenated palm kernel dill non-fat dry milk solids
whole milk solids soy lecithin tan emulsifier
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
white coating (sugar, vegetable oil palm kernel oil and hydrogenated palm kernel dill non-fat dry milk solids, whole milk solids soy lecithin tan emulsifier, vanilla, salt, artificial flavor cereal (rice, sugar, canola oil, salt, natural and artificial flavor, red 40, yellow 6 yellow 5, turmeric oleoresin [color], blue 1, blue 2, bht and bha (to preserve freshness) natural and artificial flavor vitamins and minerals: sodium ascorbate and ascorbic acid (vitamin c), niacinamide (vitamin b3), reduced iron, zinc oxide, vitamin a palmitate, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), thiamin mononitrate (vitamin b1), riboflavin (vitamin b2), folic acid, vitamin d3, vitamin b12. contains: milk, soy. may contain wheat. contains bioengineered food ingredients. manufactured by frankford candy llc philadelphia, pa 19114 www.frandfordcandy.com frankford. the flintstones and all related characters and elements © & tm hanna-barbera. wb shield: © & ™ wbel (623) post is a registered trademark of post foods, llc
Check fruity pebbles cereal and candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open fruity pebbles cereal and candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


