Is FruitZoo Strawberry Banana Juice with Vitamins & Minerals Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Water, Concentrated Apple, Pear, Grape (Sulfites), Orange, Pineapple, Lemon And Strawberry Juices), Banana Puree, Natural Flavour, Vitamins And Minerals (Potassium Phosphate, Vitamin C, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Folic Acid And Thiamine Hydrochloride)

Check FruitZoo Strawberry Banana Juice with Vitamins & Minerals against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FruitZoo Strawberry Banana Juice with Vitamins & Minerals is available at 5 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsFortinos

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go