Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Frutero Passion Fruit Ice Cream, Passion Fruit Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, PASSION FRUIT, CANE SUGAR, GUAR GUM, XANTHUM GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, SALT

Check Frutero Passion Fruit Ice Cream, Passion Fruit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? Frutero Passion Fruit Ice Cream, Passion Fruit | Spoonful