Is FRUTESCA Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, CORN OIL, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), YELLOW #5 & #6 EDTA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check FRUTESCA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUTESCA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


