Is Fruve Mango Madness Premium Super Juice, Mango Madness Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- seaweed derived calcium citrate malate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, MANGO PUREE, COCONUT WATER FROM CONCENTRATE, SUNFIBER (GUAR FIBER), SEAWEED DERIVED CALCIUM CITRATE MALATE, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT & VEGETABLE MIX (SPINACH, BROCCOLI, CARROT, SWEET POTATO, ORANGE, APPLE, STRAWBERRY, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS, MAITAKE MUSHROOMS), NATURAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES.
Check Fruve Mango Madness Premium Super Juice, Mango Madness against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruve Mango Madness Premium Super Juice, Mango Madness in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
JUST CRANBERRY 100% PREMIUM CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST CRANBERRY
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice No Pulp
Tropicana Pure Premium Original Orange Juice No Pulp 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


