Is Fry Day French Fry season Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, SUGAR, DRIED CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, BROWN SUGAR, DRIED ONION, CELERY SEED, YEAST EXTRACT, SILICON DIOXIDE (TO PREVENT CAKING), PAPRIKA EXTRACTIVES (COLOR), SPICE EXTRACTIVES, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Fry Day French Fry season against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fry Day French Fry season in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule


