Is Fry Family Food Co. Fry's Plant-Based Pea Protein Grounds Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Protein, Potato Starch, Pea Protein, Parsley, Marjoram, Oregano, Rosemary, Thyme, Basil, Caramel Color. Contains: Wheat.

Check Fry Family Food Co. Fry's Plant-Based Pea Protein Grounds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
GrainyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichGrilling