Is Fry Family Food Co. Fry's Plant-Based Pea Protein Grounds Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Protein, Potato Starch, Pea Protein, Parsley, Marjoram, Oregano, Rosemary, Thyme, Basil, Caramel Color. Contains: Wheat.

Check Fry Family Food Co. Fry's Plant-Based Pea Protein Grounds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
GrainyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichGrilling